STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

The TBAWA State Championships were first played in the 1974-75 season as an under 10 boys competition between two Perth tee-ball clubs.

The State Championships now are played over the March long weekend at Langley Park. More than 100 representative teams of both boys and girls, representing about 30 clubs from metropolitan and country regions, in 6 age groups and many divisions, play 5 one hour games.

states02
states02

press to zoom
states03
states03

press to zoom
106929905_1592737717554539_8565982814841754833_n
106929905_1592737717554539_8565982814841754833_n

press to zoom
states02
states02

press to zoom
1/4

2020

Under 10's Team

Coach:

Leanne Naughton​

Cian Hennah

Jack Gray

Jessica Duggin

Jake Van Dyk

Asher Naughton

Bentley Richins

Chayse Roberts

Morgan Nicholls

Kaelyn Hay

Shaylah Hay

Patrick Wright

Under 12's Team

 

Coach: 

Kelly Hobbs

Cody Joss

Isabella Cleva

Kaidence Robson

Boe Adkins

Charlie O'Neill

Xaiver Leske

Mitchell Hobbs

Riley Duggin

Oliver Gray

Emma Rendell

2019

Under 10's Team

Coach:

Carla Miles​

Seth Kasunic

Bradley Wall

Cody Joss

Lachlan Crombie

Xavier Leske

Nate Miles

Chayse Roberts

Bailey Cabassi

Jessica Duggin

Braga Maulana

Trigg Dunn

Isaac Whan

Under 12's Team

 

Coach: 

Darren Utting

Ewan Bowker

Matthew Utting

Owen Cumine

Kye Isgar

Lincon Went

Ollie Afanasiew

Myles Nicholls

Dante Robinson

Aiden Taylor

Emma Rendell

Dion Cabassi

Phoenix Garnaut

2018

Under 10's Team

Coach:

Kelly Hobbs

Assistants:

Peter Mays

Ken Hobbs

Dion Cabassi

Riley Duggin

Aiden Taylor

Cody Joss

Nate Miles

Isabella Cleva

Connor Duggan

Emma Rendell

Phoenix Garnaut

Bradley Wall

Chayse Roberts

Mitchell Hobbs

Under 12's Team

 

Coach:

Darren Utting

Assistants:

Andrew Bowker

Ray Johnson

 

Khoen Kasunic

Joshua Wall

Leo Garnaut

Matthew Utting

Ewan Bowker

Darcy Hancock

Kye Isgar

Myles Nicholls

Zach Johnson

Riley Harrison

Owen Cumine

Brody Johnson

2017

Under 10's Team

Coach:

Ray Johnson

Assistants:

Dylan Taylor

Saskia Verity

Daniel Dempsey

Aiden Taylor

Owen Cumine

Daniel Verity

Carson Morgan

Jax Foster-Wilson

Kye Isgar

Myles Nicholls

Ewan Bowker

Lincon Went

Matthew Utting

Brody Johnson

number1.JPG

Under 12's Team

 

Coach:

Paul Verity  

Assistants:

Glenn Bathgate

Leanne Naughton

 

Eva O'Loughlan

Daniel London

Nicholas London

Lachie Verity

Zakiah Bathgate

Kai Miles

Cameron Dempsey

Toby Whan

Sydney Richards

Khye McManus

Indiana Gibbons

Zach Johnson

number1.JPG

2016

     Under 10's Team

 

Coaches:

Lee Miles

Michelle London

Kai Miles

Nicholas London

Toby Whan

Darcy Hancock

Ewan Bowker

Carson Morgan

Owen Cumine

Zach Johnson

Khoen Kasunic

Lincon Went

Indiana Gibbons

Nathan Loney

Under 12's Team

Coaches:

Sandy Johnson

Paul Verity

Flynn Johnson

Jacob Whan

Cameron Kraima

Lachie Verity

Rorke Miles

Campbell Morgan

Zakiah Bathgate

Daniel London

Ashton Hawkins

Eva O'Loughlan

Sydney Richards

number1.JPG

2015

Under 10's Team

Coaches:

Paul Verity

Michelle London

Eva O’Loughlan

Lachlan Verity

Daniel London

Kai Miles

Phillipa Cooper

Rohnan Bowker

Sydney Richards

Zakiah Bathgate

Nicholas London

Toby Whan

Ashton Hawkins

number1.JPG

Under 12's Team

 

Coaches:

Lee Miles

Sandy Johnson

 

Dean Welch

Rorke Miles

Alexandros Arotis

Brody Welch

Jacob Whan

Cooper Richards

Campbell Morgan

Josh Anson

Flynn Johnson

Lincoln Ellen

Jayden Lee

2014

Under 10's Team

Coach:

Lee Miles

 Flynn Johnson

 Jai Saffioti

 Ashton Hawkins

 Jacob Whan

 Rorke Miles

 Kai Miles

 Eva O'Loughlan

 Daniel London

Lachlan Verity

 Cooper Richards

 Josh Anson

 Cameron Kraima

number1.JPG

Under 12's Team

 

Coach:

Sandy Johnson

 

Joshua Johnson

 Zac Saffioti

 Zane Hawkins

 Thomas Maycock-Hansen

 Tomas Koval

 Dean Welch

 Cassie Dempsey

 Megan Cantwell

 Lachlan Donners

 Dylan Saciuk

 Jordie Saciuk

 Brodie Boyes

number1.JPG

2013

Under 11's Team 

 

Coach:

Sandy Johnson

Assistant Coach:

Lee Miles 

Flynn Johnson 

Tomas Koval 

Lachie Donners 

Jessy-Lee Berrington 

Joshua Johnson 

Brodie Boyes 

Jayden Lee 

Cassie Dempsey 

Zane Hawkins 

Connor Olesen 

Matthew Fermaner 

Zac Saffioti 

Jai Saffioti